3rd Quarter Honor Roll 2015-16
Quarter 3 Honor Roll – 2015-16
Posted on 04/14/2016

Congratulations to all the students who earned a spot on the 3rd Quarter Honor Roll. Thank you for your hard work and dedication to your academics during the 2015-16 school year.

9th Grade – A Honor Roll
Andersen, Maureen E Flores, Sylvia S
Munson, Emma J
Arrowood, Alyssa M Guzman, Desiree J Munson, Sofia
Bachmeier, Sara I Guzman, Jasmine C
Nelson, Tori J
Bauer, Catherine R Hinze, Emily C
Pilgrim-Rukavina, Lucy K
Behning, Jenna N Ibrahim, Nasra H Prokosch, Alexandra G
Brown, Tristin M Jacobs, Aiden A Ramirez, Luisandro P
Calles Abarca, Guadalupe Juliette, Joseph P Roberts, Margaret M
Chiat, Mara J
Kaszuba, Grace N Shenouda, Justina D
Cogar, Lauren M Krisko, Blake W Skadron, Charles H
D'Zurilla, Abigail M
Kropelnicki, Erin N Tibayan, Jolin P
Dang, Khai T Lackner, Rebecca Q Tschida, Kathryn M
Dill, Rose E
Latimer, Gina L Vellicolungara, Kavya M
Dubuc, Clara R
Martin, Margarete V
White, Kieran R
Filhart, Ruby F
Merfeld, Alejandra M
Woods, Logan E
Fischer, Vic C
Mohamed, Amal A
Yang, Melissa


9th Grade – B Honor Roll
Anderson, Jacob P
Heuer, Jonathan E Rajput, Leila J
Ascher, William J Hinz, Tara J
Rivamonte Young, Dominga
Belmares, Gabrielle N Hutera, Dylan T Rocha Olalde, Jenifer
Biermeier, Hannick Ibarra Londono, Julian M Sabio, Syrah May V
Boley, Sarina R Ibarra, Anahi Santoyo, Joanna
Bolin, Daniel L
Ibrahim, Fatuma H Schulte-Eppert, Preston C
Brooks, Alexis N
Inserra, Mary L
Scuto, Jenna M
Bruestle, Annika Inserra, Sophia C
Search, Jonathan C
Buell, Thomas R
Johanson, Corbin W
Segura, Olivia R
Cartagena, Ruth A
Kinzer, James
Sevilla-Sanchez, Ulises
Christiansen, Caden A
Kith, Vilay Shypulski, Marlie R
Church, Benjamin R
Kolstad, Delilah M Skemp, Laura E
Cooper, Thomas E
Leivermann, Leah C Smith, Alyssa G
Davies, Quinn J
Lin, Zhengui Soriano, Oscar E
Delise, Makayla R
Lone Tree, Elijah S Steinhoff, Cameren E
Dewald, Alexander D
Loucks, Brandon P
Stotts, Owen G
Diggs, Ashaunna R
Ludwig, Abigail K
Stringer, Andrew J
Dubs-Bidon, MaKenna J
Magana, Michel A
Sullivan, Franklin B
Dunn, Mary M
Marascuilo, Taryn P
Sutherland, Gina L
Ellison, Benjamin A
Mathison, Taylor A Szondy, Sage T
Everett, Isabela G
McEllistrem, Oliver F Taylor, Kaiulani K
Fleischhacker, Haley L McKenzie, Peter D Telles, Stefon F
Flores, Emmanuel A McMillan, Alexis K
Thomas, Xander D
Flores, Perla A Mendes, Hope V
Torrez, Esperanza C
Forouhari, Emma G Miller, Sarah M
Trejo Villarreal, Mary C
Fuentes, Jose L Montez, Delaynie M VanNatta, Kathryn R
Gegelman, Carly S
Murray, Alexa R
Vanasse, Madisyn R
Geytsman, Karina Musich, Maxwell J VandenBosch-Romo, Amaya T
Gotham, Angela N Nguyen, Andrew
Varanasi, Laura E
Guerrino, Vincent A
Norblom, Jessica J
Votel, Mary E
Haider, Erik O
Nulty, Grace R
Watson, Devin M
Halsey, Bryson N Nulty, John E
Wilwerscheid, Lindsey N
Hanson, Justine A
Nunez Olguin, Judith
Wilson, Evan R
Hanson, Sonja K
Odell, Ethan J
Witucki, Izabella C
Harrington, Nicolas D
Petry, Isabelle C Wright, Emily E
Hawkins, Katie M Philips, Joshua D
Zuckerman, Daniel N

 

10th Grade – A Honor Roll
Archambeau, Benjamin Keiser, Amanda M Petrangelo, Annalisa J 
Arganbright, Abigail B Keo, Amily D Philips, Deborah A
Atkins, Katherine E Klein, Anna O Ramirez, Christian G
Atkinson, Kory K Kolar, Daniel M Redding, Sophia L
Barnard, Sophia Kolstad, Brian W Rutman, Charles S
Bren, Anthony D Ladan, Nicole K Schramm, Samantha E
Cardenas, Lacey G Lein, Alexis N Sell, Kailey
Carlson, Samantha G Lin, Ziqin Shoop, Cassandra
Ciletti, Luca E
Lo, Kaylie K Sisakda, Tiera A
Dickey Ceila M
Malay, Jennifer A Smith, Lillian L
Eastman, Holly Ann A
Malen, Alexander P Steele, Tiana R
Esparza Hernandez, Jorge Masica, Sophia V Stifter, Greta L
Fleming, Myles E
McNally, Aidan W Swiler, Bess L
Friedmann, Laura A
Meyer, Simon P Teal, Melissa C
Fromm, Gabriel G
Michienzi, Julia A
Tetzlaff, Allison P
Gantman, Maxwell A
Moog, Colette N
Timm, David T
Ganzer, Anne R
Nachtsheim, Natalie D
Urizar Rivera, Alejandra S
Gydesen, Annie
Nelson, Isabella
Vue, Vivian P
Harrity, Thomas V
Olmanson, Emma C  Ziskin, Sarah E
Horne, Lisette H
Parry, Cecily M  Zoff, Denielle G
Jacobsen, Cassie A
Perry, Katherine M


10th Grade – B Honor Roll
Ambriz, Nancy M Gleason, Christina A Rios Escandon, Lesly
Arce Flores, Carlos J Gottfredsen, Sarah D Roe, Brayden J
Armon, Austin P Hanson, Nathaniel J Rundquist, Daniel T
Bader, Samuel M
Hernandez, Roberto
Salazar, Esteban E
Banks, Anetra
Hickey, Liam G
Sanchez, Angela M
Barhayiga, Loise Honsa, Emma M
Schilling, Tate D
Barrera, Chase
Jackson, Jada A Schwartz, Jeannine L
Binder, Katherine
Johnson, Caroline S Sedacca, Sadie E
Booth, Katherine Johnson, Isabel R Smith, Erin E
Boudreau, Samantha P
Kaup, Tucker R Sosa, Zully
Bredemus, Chloe M
Khalil, Andro S Soto Burciaga, Arlene
Brendle, Diamond M King, Alayceona M Spicer, Cyan J
Bruestle, Gretchan A Krueger, Kelsey A Stanislowski, Alison R
Bui Smith, Lendale LaCroix, Raymond M Stawarz, Ian T
Cano, Luis
Larsen, Matthew E Stine, Hannah L
Carruth, Owen Leanos Sanchez, Hector Storla, William G
Coffey, Morgan A
Leslie, Mary H Sturgell, Gabril R
Conney, Madeline M
Lopez Hernandez, Ana R Tep, Kosal
Corral, Jasmin Lopez, Alondra N Thelen, Maricella A
Cortes Pacheco, Lizeth G Lucken, Alexander J Thell, Samantha M
Daud, Ayan A Malmgren, Nica D Thirsten, Ellie C
Dunham, Clair D
McCampbell, Sophia X Tschida, Emily M
Dupont, Anna G
McCulloch, Erin E Turgeon, Owen J
Edwards, Emily K
Mendez, Berta A Tuvey, Elliott J
Elumba, TatumRose
Meyer, Annabella N
Van Siclen, Clayton A
Espinoza, Alanna S
Milan, Kimberlynn K Vennemann, Alexia R
Exley, Anna L
Miller, Gabriel F
Volkmann, Bailey H
Fasel, Alexandra Mullally, Katelyn J
Wakeen, Randi J
Ferguson, Morgan W
Nguyen, Long H Watson, Hannah K
Fischbach, Andrew D
Partyka, Kalley J Weikert, Joseph C
Flores, Isaiah R Peterson, Skylar L
Wetzel-Edstrom, Abbie E
Gallagher, Brian D Phillips, Olivia V Wood, Anja
Gallagher, Emily J Piecek, Colton J
Xu, HongYang
Garner, Sidney J
Ploss, Jillian
Zanmiller, Elizabeth A
Geiser, Christina A Ramirez, Sandy B

 

11th Grade – A Honor Roll
Altshuler, Samuel C
Gegelman, Sage S
Nelson, Olivia K
Alva, Benjamin H
Gegelman, Willa S
Nilles, Alexander B
Bachmeier, Matthew J
Hall, Josephine, R
O'Reilly, Daniel T
Bagley, Sydney J Herridge, Jamie L
Orth, Dillon T
Barli, Matthew E Hudalla, Madeline B
Peralta, Ana G
Belew, Jasper B Jimenez, Liliana Pereyra, Jovanelli
Boehm, Emma C Johnson, Emily M Prokosch, Margaret E
Boudreau, Leah A Jungers, Sophia C
Ramirez, Leticia
Bower, Mason D Kaplan, Naomi B Richards, Matthew P
Bruce, Samantha G Kedrowski, Krista M
Rivera, Sonia
Casillas, Paola Kladar, Mark P
Roberts, Samuel T
Chiat, Alissa R
Klein, Sophia R
Rosenberg, Oren J
Chow, Amber S Kohn, Gillian G Segura, Gabriel D
Cichy, Megan J
Kuefler, Erika E
Storkamp, Emma J
Cortes Mera, Keila
Lanning, Alexis S
Stotts, Nicole K
DeLuna, Myah L Latterell, Elisabeth M
Tetzlaff, Abigail P
Dill, Joseph E
Latulippe, Hannah M
Tetzlaff, Nicole P
Dow, Tristan J Lerman, Max S
Varanasi, Isabella C
Dupont, Juliet C
Levine, Maya H
Vellicolungara, Maya G
Farber, Rachel B Lewis, Jenna Wassweiler, Joseph B
Froehle, Rose V
Luna-Sandifer, Jasmine M
Wendt, Jake E
Galvan, Andrea Y
Martinez Alquicira, Samantha Whitcomb, Elizabeth M
Gantman, Samuel J
McDermott, Madeline
Wills, Nicole L
Gapinski, Richard R Monzon, Maria Carolina
Zahradka, Chanel K 
Gardner, Noah H
Morse, Matthew E
Ziegler, Annika 
Garner, Victoria J
Munson, Luke A  Zien, Michala A

 

11th Grade – B Honor Roll
Aguirre, Bailey M Heras, Arianna M
Ohmes, Samuel M
Allen, Jenna L
Hinz, Carter D
Olson, Dalton A
Bachman, Matthew D Ihrke, Joseph B
Osborne, Kara L
Benson, Conner C Kelly, Sakai A
Pedersen, Amy E
Bergstrom, Lukas R
Kemp, Benjamin J
Perez Mimbrera, Jessica
Bloom, Rachel S
Kirk, Tatianna T Perez Pina, Abril
Bolin, Christopher S
Kobler, Amy Pineda, Antonio
Bollinger-Brown, Paige
Koenen, William H Ramirez, Tiffany L
Byrnes, Lily R
Korte, John O Rieth, Levin J
Coronis, Bailey H
Kreager, Grace A
Sann, Tyrik R
Cronin, John S
Kuretsky, Erika A
Saunders, Emma M
Dennistoun, Ryann C
Lee, James T
Saunders, Morgan C
Dockman, Noah S Lehman, Andrew M
Schnell, Lucy M
Dove, Caleb C
Lencowski, Mikaila M
Seidl-York, Brendan J
Enciso, Emely
Lopez, Dalia Y
Sherman, Emily K
Erdmann, Erika C
Lucken, Kayla R
Smith, Amily R
Essen, Samuel L
Marascuilo, Elizabeth A Smith, Natalie M
Flores Amilcar, Gustavo I Marascuilo, Stephanie A Sullivan, Grace E
Foman, Alexa J McClarron, Nakia K Taylor, Kulani K
Franco-Omana, Virginia
Mendez, Natalie M
Telles, Juan D
Frederiksen, Laura G
Michienzi, Dustin R
Truran, Sydney A
Galvez, Jonathan
Montantes, Paloma M Valadez Ochoa, Deyna V
Gifford, Kirsten K
Morales, Kenya N Venturi, Alessandro L
Gonzalez, Mario A
Murphy, Mackenize E Warwick, Henry J
Grant, Summer M
Napier, Daniel J Yang, Jenny
Gutierrez, Josue
Nguyen, Kristine Zuckerman, Andrew J 
Guzman Sanchez, Juan
Nunez Verdejo, Natacha N  

 

12th Grade – A Honor Roll
Abdullahi, Masbal A Kaszuba, Michael Anne L
Olmstead, Vivian E
Affolter, Jessica J
Kedrowski, Amanda G
Overvig, Rachel A
Allen, Michael D Kemp, Madison L
Parry, Kallman D
Bachman, Nicholas J
Kinsel, Carissa J Partington, Kelly J
Beniek, Laura G
Kulus, Elizabeth A
Peterson, Ethan A
Bergholtz, Paige G Laird, Victoria J Quehl, Joseph O
Boateng, Linda Lauwagie, Sarah A Radloff, Toivo E
Boley, Ezra P
Lichtfuss, Max G Rocke, Allison J
Brennan, Sarah M Longley, Cecilia E Rosno, Grace A
Brockman, Lucas P
Lund, Jasmine A Ruppman, Kamilla
Bruestle, Kari A
Maher, William R Schulte-Tompkins, Avery
Buell, Max J
McConnell, Riley B Sexton, Emmett W
Contreras, Angelina N
McKay, Marisa M Sicilia, Nathalie M
Dahir, Abdirahim H McMahon, Cailin E
Solano, Jennifer K
Devine, Evan J
Meltzer, Eve R
Stawarz, Lauren C
Doud, Reed P
Mendez, Sara F Taylor, Mason T
Edwards, Zachary M
Menke, Lee J Thomson, Bergen K
Fischer, Montgomery L
Moog, Dominic
Toenges, Sarah R
Fisher, Lisa M
Mortensen, Lindsey J
Tschida, Adam A
Fudenberg, Scott P
Murphy, Thomas J
Verby, Emma R
Garibay, Louis J
Nachtsheim, Olivia K
Vue, Douacha S
Gesensway, Elizabeth S
Nelson, Ashley A
Ward, Chloe E
Halpin, Ashley L Nguyen, Andy L
Warkel, Michael
Her, Cindy M Novitzki, Madison D Wetzel-Edstrom, Julia M
Hesse, Charles F
O'Leary, Dillon C
Wilson, Catherine J
Kammeyer, Anthony J
O'Reilly, Alexandra K
Zeis, Jessica

 

12th Grade – B Honor Roll
Avre, Alexandria L
Genadek, Casidi J Peters, Eric A
Balto, Annie R
Grado, Amy
Peterson, Quintin D
Baumeister, Thomas H Guerrero, Lisette Pham, Vi
Bennett, Gabriela Hernandez, Kimberly
Pike, Matthew P
Broadway-Jackson, Maurisha T Herridge, Zachary G
Radman, Dylan R
Bruestle, Gage R Johnson, Elizabeth B
Ramirez, Mariajose B
Cano, Julio C Kapustin, Maksim E Rangel Chavez, Leslie D
Carland, Benjamin T Kearns, BriShaun M
Rangel Chavez, Luis R
Carrero, Leila R Koefod, Samuel C Roldan, Adan A
Carter, Julian C Kramer, Olivia R
Rosario, Jennifer L
Clem, Nile R LaManna, Madeline E Sann, Terrell R
Conney, Haley A Lackner, Jessica M Smith, Antjuane C
Conway, Andrew
Leiva, Jairo
Snyder, Annika
Cruz, Carolina M
Lenova, Tayisiya A Stifter, Samuel C
Delmont, Hannah M Linarte, Ashley D
Theriault, Joanna H
Dickey, Elena L Magooba, Tracy Tuthill, Nicole A
Egan, Blake M Mamo, Kebron S Tuvey, Mariah R
Eggers, Allison B
McDew, Ashley L
Varanasi, Ane Sofi M
Einberger, Victoria A
McGhan, Tyler D
Welter, Wade T
Elias, Francisco
McKibbon, Luke R
West, NattaLee A
Ferguson, Bethany
Michienzi, Dylan F
Williams, Taylor B
Figueroa Castro, Jose E Mohamud, Fadumo A
Wolff, Madeline A
Finnegan, Brian C
Monzon, Maria Jose Xiong, Zaj
Friedmann, Matthew F Moody, Erik J
Yelinek, Benjamin K
Galvez, Adrian Morgan, Connor J

Garcia, Amelia E
Najera Estrada, Iberia N