2nd Quarter Honor Roll 2015-16
Henry Sibley 2nd Quarter Honor Roll
Posted on 02/17/2016

Congratulations to all the students who earned a spot on the 2nd Quarter Honor Roll. Thank you for your hard work and dedication to your academics during the 2015-16 school year.

9th Grade – A Honor Roll
Andersen, Maureen E Guzman, Jasmine C Pilgrim-Rukavina, Lucy K
Arrowood, Alyssa M Halsey, Bryson N Prokosch, Alexandra G
Bachmeier, Sara I Hinze, Emily C Rajput, Leila J
Bauer, Catherin R Hutera, Dylan T Roberts, Margaret M
Behning, Jenna N Ibrahim, Nasra H Sabio, Syrah May V
Bielejeski, Natalie G Jacobs, Aiden A Scuto, Jenna M
Boley, Sarina R Juliette, Joseph P Segura, Olivia R
Bruestle, Annika Kaszuba, Grace N Shenouda, Justina D
Calles Abarca, Guadalupe Krisko, Blake W Shypulski, Marlie R
Chiat, Mara J Kropelnicki, Erin N Skadron, Charles H
Christiansen, Caden A Leivermann, Leah C Skemp, Laura E
D'Zurilla, Abigail M Martin, Margarete V Stringer, Andrew J
Delise, Makayla R Mathison, Taylor A Stringer, Lily A
Dill, Rose E McEllistrem, Oliver F Thomas, Xander D
Dubs-Bidon, MaKenna J McKenzie, Peter D Tibayan, Jolin P
Dubuc, Clara R Merfeld, Alejandra M Tschida, Kathryn M
Filhart, Ruby F Mohamed, Amal A Vanasse, Madisyn R
Fischer, Vic C Munson, Emma J Vellicolungara, Kavya M
Flores, Sylvia S Munson, Sofia White, Kieran R
Forouhari, Emma G Nelson, Tori J Woods, Logan E
Geytsman, Karina Petry, Isabelle C Yang, Melissa


9th Grade – B Honor Roll
Anderson, Carter S Hanson, Sonja K Reyes-Jungwrirth, Lindsey C
Anderson, Jacob P Harrington, Nicolas D Reylek, Blaine A
Belmares, Gabrielle N Hernandez, Rio E Rivamonte Young, Dominga
Biermeier, Hannick Herschbach, Grace A Rocha Olalde, Jenifer
Bolin, Daniel L Hinz, Tara J Santoyo, Joanna
Brooks, Alexis N Ibrahim, Fatuma H Schulte-Eppert, Preston C
Buell, Thomas R Igo, Bernadette L Search, Jonathan C
Cartagena, Ruth A Inserra, Mary L Sedacca, Carly A
Carter, O'Jahna E Inserra, Sophia C Smith, Alyssa G
Church, Benjamin R Johanson, Corbin W Smith, Raiya C
Clem, Grady A Kinzer, James Soriano, Oscar E
Cogar, Lauren M Lackner, Rebecca Q Steinhoff, Cameren E
Cooper, Thomas E Latimer, Gina L Stotts, Owen G
Corty, Ruby B Loucks, Brandon P Sullivan, Franklin B
Davies, Quinn J Ludwig, Abigail K Sutherland, Gina L
Dewald, Alexander D Magana, Michel A Taylor, Kaiulani K
Diamond, Deanna L Marascuilo, Taryn P Telles, Stefon F
Diggs, Ashaunna R McMillan, Alexis K Torrez, Esperanza C
Dunn, Mary M Mendes, Hope V Trejo Villarreal, Mary C
Everett, Isabela G Miller, Sarah M VanNatta, Kathryn R
Fenne, Alexander H Murray, Alexa R VandenBosch-Romo, Amaya T
Fleischhacker, Haley L Nguyen, Andrew Vasquez, Maya E
Flores, Emmanuel A Norblom, Jessica J Votel, Mary E
Flores, Perla A Nulty, Grace R Whitcomb, Nathan J
Gegelman, Carly S Nulty, John E Wilwerscheid, Lindsey N
Guerrino, Vincent A Nunez Olguin, Judith Wilson, Evan R
Gulsvig, Jaymee E Odell, Ethan J Witucki, Izabella C
Guzman, Desiree J Perlstein, Benjamin D Zuckerman, Daniel N
Haider, Erik O Philips, Joshua D  
Hanson, Justine A Ramirez, Nicholas  

 

10th Grade – A Honor Roll
Archambeau, Benjamin Hernandez, Jorge E Perry, Katherine M 
Arganbright, Abigail B Horne, Lisette H Petrangelo, Annalisa J
Atkins, Katherine E Jacobsen, Cassie A Philips, Deborah A
Atkinson, Kory K Keo, Amily D Ramirez, Christian G
Barnard, Sophia Khalil, Andro S Redding, Sophia L
Booth, Katherine Klein, Anna O Rundquist, Daniel T
Ciletti, Luca E Kolstad, Brian W Schramm, Samantha E
Dickey Ceila M Ladan, Nicole K Sisakda, Tiera A
Eastman, Holly Ann A Lein, Alexis N Smith, Lillian L
Fleming, Myles E Lo, Kaylie K Steele, Tiana R
Friedmann, Laura A Malay, Jennifer A Stifter, Greta L
Fromm, Gabriel G Michienzi, Julia A Swiler, Bess L
Gantman, Maxwell A Moog, Colette N Teal, Melissa C
Ganzer, Anne R Nachtsheim, Natalie D Tetzlaff, Allison P
Gleason, Kathleen B Nelson, Isabella Timm, David T
Gydesen, Annie Olmanson, Emma C Urizar Rivera, Alejandra S
Harrity, Thomas V Parry, Cecily M Vue, Vivian P


10th Grade – B Honor Roll
Ambriz, Nancy M Garner, Sidney J Piecek, Colton J
Anderson, Benjamin R Gottfredsen, Sarah D Ploss, Jillian
Armon, Austin P Hanson, Nathaniel J Roe, Brayden J
Babin, Erika A Hellerman, Trinity J Rosario, Sophia M
Bader, Samuel M Hernandez, Roberto Rutman, Charles S
Bailey, Davien A Hickey, Liam G Salazar, Esteban E
Banks, Anetra Honsa, Emma M Sanchez Castillo, Arcelia M
Barrera, Chase Johnson, Caroline S Sanchez, Angela M
Betanzos Cadena, Keyla D Johnson, Isabel R Schilling, Tate D
Binder, Katherine Kaup, Tucker R Schwartz, Jeannine L
Boudreau, Samantha P Keiser, Amanda M Sedacca, Sadie E
Bredemus, Chloe M Kolar, Daniel M Sell, Kailey
Bren, Anthony D Krueger, Kelsey A Shoop, Cassandra
Cano, Luis LaCroix, Raymond M Smith, Erin E
Cardenas, Lacey G Larsen, Matthew E Sosa, Zully
Carlson, Samantha C Lee, Willard Soto Burciaga, Arlene
Centeno, Diego Leslie, Mary H Spicer, Cyan J
Coffey, Morgan A Lin, Ziqin Stawarz, Ian T
Conney, Madeline M Lopez, Alondra N Swenson, Albin K
Cortes Pacheco, Lizeth G Malen, Alexander P Tep, Kosal
Daud, Ayan A Malmgren, Nica D Thirsten, Ellie C
Diaz-Martinez, Roberto C Masica, Sophia V Torres, Brandon
Dunham, Clair D McCulloch, Erin E Tschida, Emily M
Dupont, Anna G McNally, Aidan W Wakeen, Randi J
Edwards, Emily K Mekonnen, Rahel Z Watson, Hannah K
Elander, James T Meyer, Annabella N Weikert, Joseph C
Elumba, TatumRose Meyer, Simon P Wetzel-Edstrom, Abbie E
Espinoza, Alanna S Miller, Gabriel F Wood, Anja
Exley, Anna L Miranda, Thomas R Xu, HongYang
Ferguson, Morgan W Mullally, Katelyn J Yotter, Mary E
Fischbach, Andrew D Mursalim, Sadhna Zanmiller, Elizabeth A
Gallagher, Brian D Naughton, Briana M Ziskin, Sarah E
Gallagher, Emily J Peterson, Skylar L Zoff, Denielle G

 

11th Grade – A Honor Roll
Aguirre, Bailey M Herridge, Jamie L Orth, Dillon T
Altshuler, Samuel C Hudalla, Madeline B Peralta, Ana G
Alva, Benjamin H Jungers, Sophia C Pereyra, Jovanelli
Bachmeier, Matthew J Kedrowski, Krista M Prokosch, Margaret E
Barli, Matthew E Kladar, Mark P Richards, Matthew P
Belew, Jasper B Klein, Sophia R Rivera, Sonia
Boehm, Emma C Koenen, William H Roberts, Samuel T
Boudreau, Leah A Korte, John O Rosenberg, Oren J
Bower, Mason D Kuefler, Erika E Segura, Gabriel D
Bruce, Samantha G Lanning, Alexis S Siedl-York, Brendan J
Chiat, Alissa R Latterell, Elisabeth M Sherman, Emily K
Cichy, Megan J Latulippe, Hannah M Smith, Amily R
Cortes Mera, Keila Lerman, Max S Stotts, Nicole K
Dill, Joseph E Levine, Maya H Tetzlaff, Abigail P
Dupont, Juliet C Luna-Sandifer, Jasmine M Tetzlaff, Nicole P
Farber, Rachel B Marascuilo, Elizabeth A Varanasi, Isabella C
Foman, Alexa J Marascuilo, Stephanie A Vellicolungara, Maya G
Froehle, Rose V McDermott, Madeline Wassweiler, Joseph B
Galvan, Andrea Y Monzon, Maria Carolina Wendt, Jake E
Gantman, Samuel J Morse, Matthew E Whitcomb, Elizabeth M
Gardner, Noah H Munson, Luke A Zahradka, Chanel K
Garner, Victoria J Nelson, Olivia K Ziegler, Annika
Gegelman, Sage S Nilles, Alexander B Zien, Michala A
Gegelman, Willa S O'Reilly, Daniel T  
Hall, Josephine, R Olson, Dalton A  

 

11th Grade – B Honor Roll
Allen, Jenna L Gonzalez, Mario A Ohmes, Samuel M
Bagley, Sydney J Grant, Summer M Orozco-Nunez, Jonathan
Baughman, William H Grimsrud-Meade, Stacey R Osborne, Kara L
Bergstrom, Lukas R Gutierrez, Josue Pedersen, Amy E
Bloom, Rachel S Guzman Sanchez, Juan Perez Mimbrera, Jessica
Bolin, Christopher S Heras, Arianna M Perez Pina, Abril
Bollinger-Brown, Paige Hinz, Carter D Peterson, Wyndham R
Byrnes, Lily R Ihrke, Joseph B Pineda, Antonio
Casillas, Paola Jimenez, Liliana Ramirez, Leticia
Chow, Amber S Johnson, Emily M Ramirez, Tiffany L
Columbus, Tyler A Kaplan, Naomi B Robles, Ruby E
Coronis, Bailey H Kelly, Sakai A Saunders, Emma M
Cronin, John S Kemp, Benjamin J Saunders, Morgan C
DeLuna, Myah L Kohn, Gillian G Schnell, Lucy M
Deitchler, Mary E Kreager, Grace A Smith, Natalie M
Dennistoun, Ryann C Kuretsky, Erika A St. John, Natalie J
Dove, Caleb C Lee, James T Storkamp, Emma J
Dow, Tristan J Lehman, Andrew M Taylor, Kulani K
Enciso, Emely Lencowski, Mikaila M Truran, Sydney A
Erdmann, Erika C Lewis, Jenna Valadez Ochoa, Deyna V
Essen, Samuel L Lopez, Dalia Y Vasquez, Jolicia M
Franco-Omana, Virginia Love-Miller, Alize K Wills, Nicole L
Frederiksen, Laura G Lucken, Kayla R Wirrer, Benjamin J
Galvez, Jonathan Meissner, Samantha G Yang, Jenny
Gapinski, Richard R Mendez, Natalie M Zuckerman, Andrew J
Gifford, Kirsten K Michienzi, Dustin R  
Gish, Sydney J Nguyen, Kristine  

 

12th Grade – A Honor Roll
Affolter, Jessica J Kammeyer, Anthony J Parry, Kallman D
Bachman, Nicholas J Kaszuba, Michael Anne L Partington, Kelly J
Beniek, Laura G Kedrowski, Amanda G Peters, Eric A
Boley, Ezra P Kemp, Madison L Peterson, Ethan A
Brockman, Lucas P Koefod, Samuel C Radloff, Toivo E
Bruestle, Gage R Kulus, Elizabeth A Rocke, Allison J
Bruestle, Kari A Lauwagie, Sarah A Rosno, Grace A
Buell, Max J Lichtfuss, Max G Ruppman, Kamilla
Carland, Benjamin T Longley, Cecilia E Sexton, Emmett W
Carrero, Leila R Lund, Jasmine A Sicilia, Nathalie M
Conney, Haley A Maher, William R Stawarz, Lauren C
Contreras, Angelina N McConnell, Riley B Stifter, Samuel C
Devine, Evan J McMahon, Cailin E Theriault, Joanna H
Doud, Reed P Meltzer, Eve R Thomson, Bergen K
Edwards, Zachary M Monzon, Maria Jose Tschida, Adam A
Figueroa Castro, Jose E Moog, Dominic Tuthill, Nicole A
Fischer, Montgomery L Mortensen, Lindsey J Tuvey, Mariah R
Fisher, Lisa M Murphy, Thomas J Verby, Emma R
Fudenberg, Scott P Nachtsheim, Olivia K Vue, Douacha S
Garibay, Louis J Nelson, Ashley A Wagoner, Sydney
Gesensway, Elizabeth S Nguyen, Andy L Warkel, Michael
Guerrero, Lisette O'Leary, Dillon C Wetzel-Edstrom, Julia M
Halpin, Ashley L O'Reilly, Alexandra K Wilson, Catherine J
Hesse, Charles F Overvig, Rachel A Zeis, Jessica

 

12th Grade – B Honor Roll
Abrahamson, Emma R Grado, Amy Novitzki, Madison D
Aldrich, Maxwell A Hernandez, Kimberly Ohrwall, Katherine M
Allen, Michael D Herridge, Zachary G Pham, Vi
Avre, Alexandria L Johnson, Elizabeth B Quehl, Joseph O
Baltazar, Talia Kearns, BriShaun M Radman, Dylan R
Balto, Annie R Kifle, Root Rangel Chavez, Luis R
Bennett, Gabriela Kinsel, Carissa J Rodriguez, Antonio L
Bergholtz, Paige G Kramer, Olivia R Roldan, Adan A
Boateng, Linda Laird, Victoria J Schulte-Tompkins, Avery
Brennan, Sarah M Leiva, Jairo Sieden, Shelby L
Clem, Nile R Linarte, Ashley D Snyder, Annika
Conway, Andrew Lopez, Michael J Solano, Jennifer K
Cruz, Carolina M Matamoros, Matias I Sutton, Leah
Dahir, Abdirahim H McDew, Ashley L Taylor, Mason T
Dlmont, Hannah M McGhan, Tyler D Toenges, Sarah R
Eggers, Allison B McKay, Marisa M Ward, Chloe E
Einberger, Victoria A McKibbon, Luke R Welter, Wade T
Elias, Francisco Mendez, Sara F West, NattaLee A
Ferguson, Bethany Michienzi, Dylan F Williams, Taylor B
Finnegan, Brian C Mohamud, Fadumo A Xiong, Zaj
Garcia, Amelia E Moody, Erik J Yelinek, Benjamin K
Genadek, Casidi J Morgan, Connor J Zaine, Christina N